Attending groupsInvited groups |
2019Northeastern Joe Donahue Indoor Games 2019 Results - Northeastern Joe Donahue Indoor Games
Published by
Results: Harrier Race Management Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/18/2019 08:16 PM
Joe Donahue Games
Hosted by Northeastern University
Reggie Lewis Track, Roxbury, MA. - 1/18/2019
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 times advance to finals
Donahue: * 7.44 1/23/2015 Brianna Tabin, Holy Cross
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Patrice Williams SR Northeastern 7.79q 2
2 Khailah Griffin SO Northeastern 7.92q 4
3 Haja Donzo JR American Int 7.98q 3
4 Tiandra Robinson SO American Int 8.03q 3
5 Ally Isley JR Williams 8.04q 1
6 Kiara Felix SO American Int 8.07q 2 8.064
7 Shraeya Srinivasan SO Northeastern 8.07q 2 8.068
8 Amanda Reilly SR Northeastern 8.09q 1
9 Dominque Pendleton JR New Haven 8.12 1
10 Deja Cunningham FR Williams 8.15 2
11 Dominique Balzora-Rivert JR Bentley 8.18 4
12 Mackenzie Evans FR New Haven 8.23 3 8.226
13 Davis Collison SO Williams 8.23 1 8.230
14 Michelle Nkoudou FR Northeastern 8.26 3
15 Jaliyah White SR Northeastern 8.27 4
16 Kelsie Hao SO Williams 8.31 2
17 Taylor Davis JR Central Conn 8.34 3
18 Maria Chapman FR Williams 8.41 4
19 Bria Hernandez SR Northeastern 8.48 4
20 Rose Castle JR Northeastern 8.51 4
21 Maggie Murphy SR Williams 8.63 1
22 Kyla Goodwine FR New Haven 8.64 1
23 Mikayla Yatsko FR New Haven 8.95 3
24 Yara Abduljadayel FR Northeastern 9.08 4 9.072
25 Emma Reichheld SR Williams 9.08 2 9.076
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Top 8 times advance to finals
Donahue: * 7.44 1/23/2015 Brianna Tabin, Holy Cross
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Patrice Williams SR Northeastern 7.81
2 Khailah Griffin SO Northeastern 7.87
3 Haja Donzo JR American Int 8.00
4 Kiara Felix SO American Int 8.05
5 Amanda Reilly SR Northeastern 8.10
6 Tiandra Robinson SO American Int 8.11
7 Ally Isley JR Williams 8.12
8 Shraeya Srinivasan SO Northeastern 8.20
Preliminaries
9 Dominque Pendleton JR New Haven
10 Deja Cunningham FR Williams
11 Dominique Balzora-Rivert JR Bentley
12 Mackenzie Evans FR New Haven
13 Davis Collison SO Williams
14 Michelle Nkoudou FR Northeastern
15 Jaliyah White SR Northeastern
16 Kelsie Hao SO Williams
17 Taylor Davis JR Central Conn
18 Maria Chapman FR Williams
19 Bria Hernandez SR Northeastern
20 Rose Castle JR Northeastern
21 Maggie Murphy SR Williams
22 Kyla Goodwine FR New Haven
23 Mikayla Yatsko FR New Haven
24 Yara Abduljadayel FR Northeastern
25 Emma Reichheld SR Williams
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Donahue: * 24.13 1/22/2016 Briana Vaughn, Central Florida
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Patrice Williams SR Northeastern 25.15 6
2 Khailah Griffin SO Northeastern 25.83 6
3 Kathryn Hanlon JR Northeastern 26.23 4
4 Wahjerjay Blango SR American Int 26.24 6
5 Maritza Blanchard FR New Haven 26.47 5
6 Kiara Felix SO American Int 26.59 5
7 Sierra Nesmith SR Central Conn 26.77 6
8 Dominique Balzora-Rivert JR Bentley 26.78 5
9 Amanda Reilly SR Northeastern 27.09 5
10 Deja Cunningham FR Williams 27.21 4
11 Taylor Davis JR Central Conn 27.25 5
12 Haja Donzo JR American Int 27.36 6
13 Dominque Pendleton JR New Haven 27.40 5
14 Bria Hernandez SR Northeastern 27.85 3
15 Mackenzie Evans FR New Haven 27.88 3
16 Nicole Wilkinson FR Williams 27.96 4
17 Kanisha Jeantillorme JR American Int 28.13 3
18 Tiandra Robinson SO American Int 28.14 4
19 Julia Marshall SR Northeastern 28.15 4
20 Kristen Washington FR New Haven 28.30 1
21 Hailey Rospierski JR Central Conn 28.48 6
22 Anna Passannante JR Williams 28.89 2
23 Samantha Vasquez FR Central Conn 29.00 4
24 Maria Chapman FR Williams 29.02 3
25 Maggie Murphy SR Williams 29.59 2
26 Kaitlyn Grimshaw SO American Int 29.93 3
27 Destinee Innis-Lemar FR New Haven 30.14 3
28 Mikayla Yatsko FR New Haven 30.37 1
29 Emma Reichheld SR Williams 30.73 1
30 Chriseny Perryman FR American Int 30.79 2
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Donahue: * 55.52 1/22/2016 Emilie Cowan, UMass Amherst
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Maritza Blanchard FR New Haven 1:00.04
2 Liz Girvan FR Williams 1:02.13
3 Olivia Robbins JR Northeastern 1:02.46
4 Damahya Phipps FR American Int 1:02.91
5 Lucinda Shotts FR Northeastern 1:04.10
6 Chriseny Perryman FR American Int 1:11.17
Women 500 Meter Run
================================================================
Donahue: * 1:14.89 1/20/2017 Patrice Williams, Northeastern
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Steph Mattson SR Bentley 1:16.58
2 Sierra Nesmith SR Central Conn 1:18.24
3 Wahjerjay Blango SR American Int 1:18.64
4 Adraine Long JR New Haven 1:19.98
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Donahue: * 2:08.03 1/22/2016 Rosie Chamberlain, Central Florida
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Anna Passannante JR Williams 2:15.38
2 Kelsey Walak SO Northeastern 2:18.36
3 Abby Scott FR Williams 2:21.61
4 Abby Caulfield SO Bentley 2:31.53
5 Chelsey Jordan SO Williams 2:35.72
6 Janae VanBurch FR New Haven 2:37.77
7 Libby Walker FR Central Conn 2:39.75
8 Kristen Foster FR American Int 2:46.52
9 Elizabeth O'Donnell FR New Haven 2:51.70
10 Emily Appleton FR Central Conn 2:53.31
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Donahue: * 2:47.21 1/22/2016 Heather MacLean, UMass Amherst
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Yasmine Graziani SR American Int 2:59.52
2 Megan Brawner JR Central Conn 2:59.61
3 Alexa Babick FR Northeastern 3:10.36
4 Jaclyn Schultz FR New Haven 3:32.47
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Donahue: * 4:48.45 1/24/2014 Elinor Purrier, New Hampshire
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sarah Adler The Heartbreaker 4:52.93
2 Kerri Ruffo SR Unattached 4:54.32
3 Camila Cortina SR Northeastern 5:06.95
4 Emily Harris SR Williams 5:15.45
5 Dawn Hubbell SR Central Conn 5:17.83
6 Brianna Bourne SO Williams 5:20.96
7 Sarah Tully SO Williams 5:21.88
8 Grace Bugara SO Northeastern 5:22.02
9 Jennifer Fannon SR American Int 5:22.76
10 Erica Barrett SO Williams 5:27.92
11 Mary Kate Barton JR New Haven 5:32.49
12 Leah Rosenfeld JR Williams 5:33.58
13 Madeline Mondo SR Central Conn 5:36.10
14 Nicolette Maselli FR New Haven 6:00.01
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Donahue: * 9:30.28 1/25/2013 Bridget Dahlberg, Boston College
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sydney Salas SR Northeastern 9:54.36
2 Bridget Foote FR Northeastern 9:56.11
3 Aparna Alavilli SR Northeastern 10:11.44
4 Louiza Wise JR Northeastern 10:15.03
5 Louise Holway SO Northeastern 10:50.13
6 Nicole Maliborska SR New Haven 10:55.27
7 Sarah Jane O'Connor FR Williams 11:02.49
8 Janelle Gowgiel JR Williams 11:10.78
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ivy Chepyegon SR American Int 18:29.21
2 Madeline Morrisson JR New Haven 19:31.59
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 times advance to finals
Donahue: * 8.61 1/22/2016 Laticia Sims, South Florida
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Caitlin Ubl SR Williams 8.97q 2
2 Michelle Nkoudou FR Northeastern 9.20q 1
3 Amaysia Lake SR New Haven 9.21q 1
4 Izabelle Ith SO Williams 9.41q 2
5 Sydney Hurwitz SO Bentley 9.75q 1
6 Summer-Solstice Thomas JR Williams 9.97q 1
7 Sierra Loomis JR Williams 10.05q 2
8 Mikayla Yatsko FR New Haven 10.41q 2
9 Julia Marshall SR Northeastern 10.55 2
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Top 8 times advance to finals
Donahue: * 8.61 1/22/2016 Laticia Sims, South Florida
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Caitlin Ubl SR Williams 9.01
2 Amaysia Lake SR New Haven 9.20
3 Izabelle Ith SO Williams 9.32
4 Sydney Hurwitz SO Bentley 9.75
5 Summer-Solstice Thomas JR Williams 9.86
6 Sierra Loomis JR Williams 10.13
7 Mikayla Yatsko FR New Haven 10.31
Preliminaries
2 Michelle Nkoudou FR Northeastern
9 Julia Marshall SR Northeastern
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Donahue: * 3:50.86 1/23/2015 , Central Florida
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Northeastern 'A' 3:53.92
1) Kathryn Hanlon JR 2) Rose Castle JR
3) Patrice Williams SR 4) Khailah Griffin SO
2 Williams 'A' 4:05.75
1) Davis Collison SO 2) Ella Dunn SO
3) Nicole Wilkinson FR 4) Liz Girvan FR
3 Northeastern 'B' x4:11.02
1) Lucinda Shotts FR 2) Michelle Nkoudou FR
3) Olivia Robbins JR 4) Kelsey Walak SO
4 New Haven 'B' x4:34.25
1) Janae VanBurch FR 2) Mackenzie Evans FR
3) Dominque Pendleton JR 4) Jasmine Brown SO
5 Central Connecticut 'A' 4:38.31
1) Samantha Vasquez FR 2) Megan Brawner JR
3) Libby Walker FR 4) Emily Appleton FR
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Starting Height: 1.45m
Donahue: * 1.75m 1/23/2015 Allisopn Lampert (5' 8.75"), Central Florida
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Paige Suse SR Northeastern 1.65m 5-05.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P P P O O XXX
2 Kene Odenigbo SR Williams 1.55m 5-01.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P O O XXX
3 Dahsia Middlebrooks JR American Int J1.55m 5-01.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O O XO XXX
4 Destinee Innis-Lemar FR New Haven 1.45m 4-09.00
1.45 1.50
O XXX
4 Julia Marshall SR Northeastern 1.45m 4-09.00
1.45 1.50
O XXX
6 Kaitlyn Grimshaw SO American Int J1.45m 4-09.00
1.45 1.50
XXO XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Opening Height: 3.10m
Donahue: * 4.00m 1/22/2016 Jaclyn Masters (13' 1.5"), Maine
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Leah Saifi SO Northeastern 3.55m 11-07.75 Won Jump Off @ 3.65
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55
P P O O
2 Kelsie Hao SO Williams J3.55m 11-07.75
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
P O O O XXX
3 Maggie Murphy SR Williams J3.55m 11-07.75
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55
P XXO O O
4 Melissa Purcell FR Northeastern J3.55m 11-07.75
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
P P O XO XXX
5 Eliana Sirkin JR Northeastern 3.40m 11-01.75
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55
O O XO XXX
-- Bridgette Muller JR Northeastern NH
3.10
XXX
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Top 9 to finals
Donahue: * 5.82m 1/22/2016 Mallory Honan (19' 1.25"), Vermont
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Caitlin Ubl SR Williams 5.32m 17-05.50
4.87m PASS 5.32m 5.03m 5.01m 5.17m
2 Amaysia Lake SR New Haven 5.30m 17-04.75
PASS PASS 5.30m 5.08m 5.10m PASS
3 Kiara Tan FR Williams 5.25m 17-02.75
4.91m 5.25m PASS 5.20m PASS 5.21m
4 Izabelle Ith SO Williams 5.20m 17-00.75
4.99m 5.07m 5.02m 4.89m 5.16m 5.20m
5 Maria Chapman FR Williams 5.04m 16-06.50
4.58m 5.04m 4.94m 4.38m 4.83m 4.86m
6 Summer-Solstice Thomas JR Williams 5.02m 16-05.75
4.65m 5.02m PASS 4.78m 4.77m PASS
7 Kristen Washington FR New Haven 5.01m 16-05.25
4.60m 4.69m 5.00m 5.01m 4.85m PASS
8 Hailey Rospierski JR Central Conn 4.97m 16-03.75
4.55m 4.91m 4.65m PASS 4.97m 4.91m
9 Cailin Stollar SO Williams 4.86m 15-11.50
4.67m 4.56m 4.83m 4.79m 4.80m 4.86m
10 Sierra Loomis JR Williams 4.70m 15-05.00
4.70m 4.70m 4.70m
11 Damahya Phipps FR American Int 4.65m 15-03.25
4.65m 4.02m 4.19m
12 Bria Hernandez SR Northeastern 4.60m 15-01.25
4.60m PASS PASS
13 Mya Adams FR American Int 4.14m 13-07.00
4.14m 4.01m PASS
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Top 9 to finals
Donahue: * 12.29m 1/24/2014 Rebecca Stoyle (40' 4"), UMass Amherst
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Dahsia Middlebrooks JR American Int 11.64m 38-02.25
FOUL 11.64m 11.64m 11.58m 11.58m FOUL
2 Shraeya Srinivasan SO Northeastern 11.51m 37-09.25
11.47m 11.24m 11.51m 11.37m 11.40m FOUL
3 Sierra Nesmith SR Central Conn 11.12m 36-05.75
11.12m PASS PASS PASS 10.96m PASS
4 Jaliyah White SR Northeastern 10.93m 35-10.50
9.60m 10.93m 10.92m 10.52m 10.85m 10.92m
5 Kene Odenigbo SR Williams 10.92m 35-10.00
10.43m 10.92m 10.81m 10.45m FOUL 10.45m
6 Cailin Stollar SO Williams 10.78m 35-04.50
FOUL 10.58m 10.17m 10.43m 10.41m 10.78m
7 Rose Castle JR Northeastern 10.73m 35-02.50
10.22m FOUL 10.73m FOUL 10.64m PASS
8 Ally Isley JR Williams 10.60m 34-09.50
9.89m 10.48m 10.60m 10.13m 10.56m FOUL
9 Kristen Washington FR New Haven 10.45m 34-03.50
10.07m 10.21m 10.45m FOUL FOUL PASS
10 Mikayla Yatsko FR New Haven 10.31m 33-10.00
10.00m 9.99m 10.31m
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Top 9 to finals
Donahue: * 16.32m 1/27/2012 Zara Northover (53' 6.5"), Team Donahue
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Leeyan Redwood JR Northeastern 13.72m 45-00.25
13.72m 13.49m FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.63m
2 Priscilla Senoo SR Northeastern 12.86m 42-02.25
FOUL FOUL 11.78m FOUL FOUL 12.86m
3 Zoe Taitel SR Northeastern 12.66m 41-06.50
12.66m 11.41m FOUL FOUL 12.45m FOUL
4 Alanna Robinson SR New Haven 11.88m 38-11.75
7.14m 11.84m 11.80m 11.51m FOUL 11.88m
5 Danyelle Engels FR Central Conn 10.57m 34-08.25
10.53m 9.57m 10.25m 10.57m 10.17m 10.06m
6 Abrah Toomey SR Central Conn 9.99m 32-09.50
8.89m 9.34m 9.99m 9.47m 9.92m FOUL
7 Julia Marshall SR Northeastern 9.30m 30-06.25
8.52m PASS 9.30m 8.89m PASS 9.23m
8 Abigail Cousens SR Northeastern 9.13m 29-11.50
8.93m 9.13m 8.22m 8.22m 8.36m 8.55m
9 Kaitlyn Grimshaw SO American Int 9.09m 29-10.00
8.09m 8.64m 8.45m 9.09m 8.46m 8.44m
10 Thandi Steele FR Williams 7.78m 25-06.25
7.78m 7.21m 6.88m
11 Kaitlyn Stevens FR Central Conn 6.46m 21-02.50
6.46m 6.36m PASS
12 Kailyn Accetura SO Central Conn 5.36m 17-07.00
5.36m PASS PASS
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 to finals
Donahue: * 19.85m 1/22/2016 Kalen Hambrick (65' 1.5"), Central Florida
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Erica Belvit JR Northeastern 17.99m 59-00.25
16.93m FOUL 17.81m 17.99m 17.61m FOUL
2 Monae Cooper JR Northeastern 15.31m 50-02.75
FOUL FOUL 15.31m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Lauren Swanson SR Northeastern 15.23m 49-11.75
FOUL FOUL 15.23m 14.62m FOUL 14.85m
4 Abigail Cousens SR Northeastern 14.82m 48-07.50
14.82m 14.29m 14.48m 14.49m 14.22m FOUL
5 Alanna Robinson SR New Haven 14.72m 48-03.50
FOUL FOUL 14.52m 14.72m 14.39m FOUL
6 Celine Delice SO Central Conn 11.97m 39-03.25
10.48m 11.38m 11.97m FOUL FOUL 11.31m
7 Heather Rysinger SR New Haven 11.91m 39-01.00
11.91m FOUL FOUL 10.50m 11.59m 11.45m
8 Thandi Steele FR Williams 10.99m 36-00.75
10.97m 9.05m FOUL FOUL 10.99m FOUL
9 Danyelle Engels FR Central Conn 8.78m 28-09.75
8.78m 8.60m 8.72m FOUL 7.84m FOUL
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·5175 views
History for Northeastern Joe Donahue Indoor Games
Show 2 more
|